Register

Fill out the form below to register with TenderSearch for free.

* Denotes required field.
my details
company details
  1. ABN or ACN? icoHelp
Postal Address Details
contact details
  1. This email must match the one given
  2. icoHelp
classification

Classification List

Please choose from the below categories, the type of work you undertake.

  1. Advertising and Media Services

  2. Agriculture

  3. Architectural Design Services

  4. Audio and Video

  5. AusAID and NZAid Tenders

  6. Aviation and Related Services

  7. Building - Demolition and Removal

  8. Business Professional Services

  9. Civil Engineering and Construction

  10. Cleaning

  11. Clothing, Textiles and Footwear

  12. Construction

  13. Education Services

  14. Electrical and Cabling

  15. Engineering Services

  16. Environmental / Heritage / Conservation

  17. Equipment Disposal

  18. Event Management

  19. Facilities Management

  20. Fencing

  21. Financial Services

  22. Fisheries

  23. Forestry

  24. Fuels and Oils

  25. Grounds and Maintenance

  26. Health and Safety Management

  27. Horticulture

  28. Hospitality and FMCG

  29. Household Goods

  30. Industrial Chemicals

  31. Information Technology

    1. I.T. Hardware

    1. I.T. Software

  32. Landscaping

  33. Machinery and Equipment

  34. Marketing Services

  35. Materials Handling Equipment

  36. Mechanical Services and Equipment

  37. Medical and Healthcare

  38. Miscellaneous Equipment

  39. Office Supplies and Equipment

  40. Packaging and Paper Supplies

  41. Painting and Corrosion

  42. Pest Control

  43. Photography

  44. Pipe Supply

  45. Plant and Labour Hire

  46. Printing

  47. Property and Realty Services

  48. Public Private Partnerships (PPPs)

  49. Quarrying / Oil / Mining

  50. Recruitment and HR Services

  51. Scientific and Research

  52. Security and Fire

  53. Shipping

  54. Sign Manufacturing and Signwriting

    1. Sign Manufacturing and/or Installation

    1. Sign Writing

  55. Social Services

  56. Sports Specialists

    1. Sports Lighting

  57. Telecommunications

  58. Trades

    1. Building and Carpentry

    1. Electrical

    1. Plumbing

  59. Training and Development

  60. Transportation and Logistics

  61. Utilities - Energy and Water

  62. Valuation Services

  63. Waste Management and Landfill

  64. Water and Sewage